web analytics

People who want to Complete 9A0-901 Adobe Test With all the Protected Approach

The particular qualification tests have got almost all features to obtain the high-paid specialist occupations inside well-known THAT agencies throughout the world. The particular Adobe supplies the approaches for increasing the particular beliefs inside the living and also organizations. The particular 9A0-901 pdf questions and also Responses test just isn’t an easy task to apparent so that it needs suggestions. The particular Adobe 9A0-901 offers the particular approaches for managing the particular difficult concerns inside the THAT agencies and the right remedy or perhaps response.

Our own Advice to have complete inside the Adobe 9A0-901 practice test Issue and also Responses Test: tests you need to will need beneficial, beneficial, beneficial and also correct preparing substance. For this reason; you want to be able to advise an individual Passleader to have complete within your 1st test. Passcertification.com is totally committed to provide 100% exact preparation material to boost your career rapidly.

QUESTION 1
Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file Movie Clip?

A. No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B. No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C. Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D. Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?

A. unsis.exe
B. makesis.exe
C. sismaker.exe
D. mromizE. Exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?

A. ZIP
B. MSI
C. SIS
D. TAR

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Can desktop Flash UI components be used in a Flash Lite application?

A. Yes, but only AS 1.0 components.
B. No, desktop Flash UI components cannot be used.
C. Yes, any desktop Flash UI components can be used.
D. Yes, but only the Button, Combo Box, Checkbox and Radio Button UI components.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Given the stage displayed. What is the most likely use of the selected blue box off stage if it is a button symbol?

A. store and access configuration variables
B. key catcher handler for catching device keys
C. store and access persistent data within the application
D. used when a duplicate Movie Clip is used later on in the timeline
E. target and store variables issued by a load Variables command

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
After creating a custom button named “my button” on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?

A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( “setFocusRect”, “false” );
G. fscommand2( “setFocusRect”, “false” );

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?

A. bounding box of the button’s visible key frames
B. exact shape of the contents in the “hit” key frame
C. exact shape of the contents in the “up” key frame
D. bounding box of the contents in the “hit” key frame

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A button has key frame content for its “up”, “over”, and “hit” key frames. The “down” state has no key frame. What is displayed when the user activates the button’s “down” state?

A. nothing
B. content of the “up” key frame
C. content of the “hit” key frame
D. content of the “over” key frame

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the best method for ensuring that elements on a layer are NOT part of the published SWF file?

A. set the layer to be a guide layer
B. move those elements off of the stage area
C. turn the layer to hidden in the layer properties
D. reduce the alpha transparency of those elements to zero

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When should a gradient be converted to a raster graphic instead of a vector for performance in Flash Lite?

A. always
B. when the gradient needs to look smoother
C. when there are more than 3 colors in the gradient
D. when the shape with the gradient fill has many points and is not a simple geometric object

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?

A. a ‘for’ loop
B. a ‘while’ loop
C. a ‘for…in’ loop
D. a ‘timeline’ loop

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are possible causes of an animation playing slowly or stuttering on a target device when the animation plays fine on the developer’s PC? (Choose THREE)

A. background is a bitmap
B. use of many timeline layers
C. animation of a complex vector background
D. Tweening the alpha property of a Movie Clip
E. several smaller animations play at the same time

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 13
Why use bitmap graphics in a Flash Lite application? (Choose TWO)

A. Bitmaps scale without quality loss
B. Bitmap background can speed up animation above it
C. Bitmaps are much smaller in file size than vector graphics
D. Bitmaps display complex graphics without hurting performance

Answer: BD

http://www.passleader.com/9a0-901.html.