web analytics

Passleader New Cheap 1Y0-A05 Certification Dumps Ensure 100% Pass (111-120)

QUESTION 111:
Scenario: An administrator at a school would like to give teachers the ability to shadow their students in the classroom. Teachers should only be able to shadow their own students. The following Active Directory groups exist:
– English Department
– English 101
– English 102
– Math Department
– Math 101
– Math 102
– Science Department
– Science 101
– Science 102
Teachers are grouped within their departments. Students are grouped within their classes. How can the administrator configure shadowing in the Citrix XenApp environment to meet this requirement with the least amount of administrative effort?

A.Create a policy for each class, give permission to each teacher and apply the policy to the class.
B.Create a policy for all students, give permission to the class and apply the policy to the specific teachers.
C.Create a policy for each department, give permission to each teacher and apply the policy to the department.
D.Create a policy for each teacher, give permission to each teacher to shadow and apply the policy to the specific students of that teacher.

Correct Answers: A

QUESTION 112:
Scenario: An administrator is creating a pilot environment which includes a Citrix XenApp implementation with one farm and two zones. One zone will contain the servers to be used for disaster recovery. The administrator wants to configure an automatic failover mechanism so that the servers in the disaster recovery zone will be automatically accessed if the servers in the other zone are unavailable. What must the administrator do to configure the automatic failover mechanism for this scenario?

A.Configure the Zone Preference and Failover rule in a policy, setting the disaster recovery zone as primary and the production zone as backup. Assign the policy to all servers.
B.Configure the Zone Preference and Failover rule in a policy, setting the production zone as primary and the disaster recovery zone as backup. Assign the policy to all users.
C.Configure the Zone Preference and Failover rule in the farm settings, setting the disaster recovery zone as primary and the production zone as backup. Assign the setting to all users.
D.Configure the Zone Preference and Failover rule in the farm settings, setting the production zone as primary and the disaster recovery zone as backup. Assign the setting to all servers.

Correct Answers: B

QUESTION 113:
Which three events have an impact on the performance of the data store and should be taken into consideration when planning the hardware requirements? (Choose three.)

A.Publishing multiple applications
B.Adding load evaluators to applications
C.Replicating large numbers of print drivers
D.Large number of users logging on simultaneously
E.Starting the Citrix IMA Service on multiple servers simultaneously

Correct Answers: A C E

QUESTION 114:
Scenario: A power failure has occurred in the datacenter that maintains the data store for an environment. After several users call to complain about NOT being able to connect to applications hosted in the Citrix XenApp environment, the administrator becomes concerned about the integrity of the data within the data store. Which utility should the administrator use to verify the integrity of the data?

A.DSMAINT
B.DSCHECK
C.DSVERIFY
D.DSCONFIG

Correct Answers: B

QUESTION 115:
What can an administrator refer to in order to evaluate a patch level for each server?

A.Server alert
B.Hotfix count
C.Hotfix comparison
D.Configuration logging report

Correct Answers: C

QUESTION 116:
Which two types of information does the Data Collector track? (Choose two.)

A.Server load
B.Load evaluator
C.Policy settings
D.Application load
E.Published application settings

Correct Answers: A D

QUESTION 117:
At which two levels can CPU utilization be defined? (Choose two.)

A.Zone
B.Farm
C.Policy
D.Server

Correct Answers: B D

QUESTION 118:
According to Citrix best practice, only one server per zone should be given a preference setting of __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.Preferred
B.Not Preferred
C.Most Preferred
D.Default Preference

Correct Answers: C

QUESTION 119:
From where can an administrator access a graphical view of a load evaluator currently in use by a particular server?

A.Logging Tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
B.Load Evaluators node in the Access Management Console
C.Assign Load Evaluator option in the Access Management Console
D.Load Manager Monitor tab on the server node in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool

Correct Answers: D

QUESTION 120:
A new IT policy requires the use of configuration logging. What is the first step the administrator must take to set up configuration logging?

A.Create a configuration logging database.
B.Configure the configuration logging settings.
C.Create report specification for configuration logging reports.
D.Configure a connection between the Citrix XenApp server and the configuration logging database.

Correct Answers: A

Passleader New Cheap 1Y0-A05 Certification Dumps Ensure 100% Pass