web analytics

[9/April/2019 Updated] PassLeader Valid 240q 156-315.80 Exam Dumps with New Added Questions and Answers

New Updated 156-315.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-315.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (240 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions, 156-315.80 VCE dumps, 156-315.80 PDF dumps, 156-315.80 practice tests, 156-315.80 study guide, 156-315.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

NEW QUESTION 1
In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

A.    Big l
B.    Little o
C.    Little i
D.    Big O

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is NOT an example of a Check Point API?

A.    Gateway API
B.    Management API
C.    OPSC SDK
D.    Threat Prevention API

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/APIs/#introduction%20

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the least amount of CPU cores required to enable CoreXL?

A.    2
B.    1
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm

NEW QUESTION 4
In R80.10, how do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

A.    Through the Unified Policy.
B.    Through the Mobile Console.
C.    From SmartDashboard.
D.    From the Dedicated Mobility Tab.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What command verifies that the API server is responding?

A.    api stat
B.    api status
C.    show api_status
D.    app_get_status

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.hurricanelabs.com/blog/check-point-api-merging-management-servers-with-r80-10

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

A.    fw tab -t
B.    fw tab -s
C.    fw tab -n
D.    fw tab -k

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the name of the secure application for Mail/Calendar for mobile devices?

A.    Capsule Workspace
B.    Capsule Mail
C.    Capsule VPN
D.    Secure Workspace

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.checkpoint.com/products/mobile-secure-workspace/

NEW QUESTION 8
You want to store the GAIA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

A.    write mem <filename>
B.    show config -f <filename>
C.    save config -o <filename>
D.    save configuration <filename>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

A.    fwm
B.    cpd
C.    cpwd
D.    fwssd

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk97638

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT a type of Check Point API available in R80.10?

A.    Identity Awareness Web Services
B.    OPSEC SDK
C.    Mobile Access
D.    Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which encryption algorithm is the least secured?

A.    AES-128
B.    AES-256
C.    DES
D.    3DES

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which GUI client is supported in R80?

A.    SmartProvisioning
B.    SmartView Tracker
C.    SmartView Monitor
D.    SmartLog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An Account Unit is the interface between the ____ and the ____.

A.    Users, Domain
B.    Gateway, Resources
C.    System, Database
D.    Clients, Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The process ____ is responsible for all other security server processes run on the Gateway.

A.    FWD
B.    CPLMD
C.    FWM
D.    CPD

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
SandBlast Mobile identifies threats in mobile devices by using on-device, network, and cloud-based algorithms and has four dedicated components that constantly work together to protect mobile devices and their data. Which component is NOT part of the SandBlast Mobile solution?

A.    Management Dashboard
B.    Gateway
C.    Personal User Storage
D.    Behavior Risk Engine

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.checkpoint.com/docs/DOC-3072-sandblast-mobile-architecture-overview

NEW QUESTION 16
Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?

A.    LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID.
B.    DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS.
C.    LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID.
D.    LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Mobile Access Application allows a secure container on Mobile devices to give users access to internal website, file share and emails?

A.    Check Point Remote User
B.    Check Point Capsule Workspace
C.    Check Point Mobile Web Portal
D.    Check Point Capsule Remote

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Mobile_Access_WebAdmin/41723.htm

NEW QUESTION 18
Connections to the Check Point R80 Web API use what protocol?

A.    HTTPS
B.    RPC
C.    VPN
D.    SIC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?

A.    Threat Emulation
B.    Threat Simulator
C.    Threat Extraction
D.    Threat Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
By default, the R80 web API uses which content-type in its response?

A.    Java Script
B.    XML
C.    Text
D.    JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of to the following is true about Capsule Connect?

A.    It is a full layer 3 VPN client.
B.    It offers full enterprise mobility management.
C.    It is supported only on IOS phones and Windows PCs.
D.    It does not support all VPN authentication methods.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
The WebUI offers three methods for downloading Hotfixes via CPUSE. One of them is Automatic method. How many times per day will cpuse agent check for hotfixes and automatically download them?

A.    Six times per day.
B.    Seven times per day.
C.    Every two hours.
D.    Every three hours.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A.    Correlation Unit
B.    SmartEvent Unit
C.    SmartEvent Server
D.    Log Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-315.80 PDF dumps & 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (240 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-