web analytics

Monthly Archive: December 2013

700-410 Cisco Test Thoughts not to mention Data Advice

Cisco 700-410 Change physical fitness scanning, that is a system at the good quality problems not to mention products from your very own Selecting Cisco IP Transformed Online communities try out. When a lot of our competitor’s possessions furnish a painless 700-410 practice test to set up most people for the purpose of whatever can take a look with the scanning and reveal equipped most people for the purpose of surprises, typically the forward wonderful 700-410 Cisco test thoughts are actually wide-ranging, wide-ranging not to mention claims to set up want you to a Cisco scanning.

QUESTION 1
On average, how much time can an exclusively phone-based sales person with 250 customers spend with each customer per month?

A. 5 min
B. 22 min
C. 1h22min
D. 3h15min

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
How do you decide whether to “farm” rather than “hunt” your accounts?

A. When they have a broad spectrum of size of potential and a small share of potential
B. When you know their procurement manager
C. When they have a medium to large share of the potential & a broad spectrum of size of potential
D. When you are trying to increase revenues

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How many hours a month can a typical sales account manager with 50 customers spend with each customer?

A. 1h20min
B. 2h10min
C. 3h35min
D. 4h

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your territory has 3,000 accounts. After the direct accounts are taken out, you still have 2,100 accounts in your territory. The main vertical is healthcare, where you have very little presence. The second vertical is financial services, which is a vertical you specialize in. The third vertical is manufacturing, where you have done some business. Where would you focus your efforts during the planning phase?

A. Healthcare (1,200 accounts – 10 accounts are yours)
B. Financial services (600 accounts – 100 accounts are yours)
C. Manufacturing (300 accounts – 30 accounts are yours)
D. Getting more information on size and share of potential within each vertical so I can invest my available selling time most effectively
E. All 3 verticals

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
For which type of customer do you “cast the net wide”?

A. Small to medium size of potential and small share of potential
B. Medium to high size of potential and medium share of potential
C. Large potential and large share of potential
D. Small size of potential and large share of potential

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are already selling into a large account in your territory. You have successfully sold a number of technologies, but you are trying to refresh & grow revenues with this customer. Which two approaches will help you to succeed? (Choose two)

A. Develop a strategy to fend off the competition
B. Determine technology refresh rates through account analytics
C. Continue to sell-in new Cisco solutions
D. Complete last year plan elements you missed out

Answer: AC

Cisco Change 700-410 Formalized Recognition Guide book you will find there’s best-of-breed Cisco test learn advice who aims expressly to the digs up to make the Cisco Convert scanning. ‘network ‘ architect not to mention best-selling initiator Dave Cabby stocks and shares organizing hints and tips, holding up most people recognise parts from weak spot not to mention improve the only two a conceptual awareness not to mention hands-on encounter. 700-410 exam information exists in any pretty type, specializing in developing a being familiar with not to mention retention from scanning subject areas.

IBM Official certifications 000-503 Very best Teaching Products

Passleader’s IBM 000-503 exam teaching products isn’t a different web-sites on this planet can certainly fit. Certainly, this may not be solely the condition connected with excellent, needless to say our excellent is undoubtedly the most beneficial. Far more significant is usually of which Passleader’s quiz teaching products is pertinent to every one this THE ITEM quiz. To ensure the web page connected with Passleader might get a persons vision connected with many job hopefuls. Many people imagine in addition to make use of you. It is additionally embodied the effectiveness of your Passleader web page. The effectiveness of Passleader is usually embodied from it. Your quiz teaching products may make people definitely not guide advocate on your good friends when you finally invest in the item. Mainly because it’s actually a good be an aid to people.

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?

A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server database contains which data?

A. Query, User, and Situation
B. Query, User, and Managed Systems
C. Query, User, and Workspace Definition
D. User, Situation, and Workspace Definition

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about correlated situations?

A. They can only be used if referenced in a policy.
B. They only run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
C. They only run at Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers.
D. They run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How are logically related attributes stored?

A. As Attribute Events
B. As Attribute Groups
C. As Attribute Policies
D. As Attribute Containers

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which step is necessary to create a new query for data retrieval?

A. Click the Query Editor Icon on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) tool bar.
B. Click the Modify Query icon on the TEP tool bar.
C. Click Administration Mode and then select the Query Editor from the list.
D. Click Administration Mode, click List, and then select Query Editor from the list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
How can a predefined workspace be restored to the original workspace?

A. Run tacmd restore workspace
B. File > Restore Original Workspace
C. Restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client
D. It cannot be restored to the original workspace.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query?

A. No data can be excluded from the export.
B. Only rows can be excluded from the export.
C. Only columns can be excluded from the export.
D. Rows and columns can be excluded from the export.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is supplied with each monitoring agent?

A. Attribute Groups
B. Tivoli Data Warehouse reports
C. Universal Agent Data Providers
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?

A. View only
B. Workspace only
C. View and Workspace only
D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is range partitioning?

A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered.
B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment.
C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance.
D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve pruning and query performance in large Tivoli Data Warehouse databases.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What should be used to show trends overtime among related attributes?

A. Barchart
B. Plot chart
C. Topology view
D. Linear gauge chart

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)

A. Policies
B. Workflows
C. Workspaces
D. Pruning data
E. Logical views

Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
What are three types of links at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal? (Choose three.)

A. Pure
B. Static
C. Relative
D. Absolute
E. Dynamic
F. Sampled

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 14
Which type of diagram is used to visualize historical data?

A. Pie Chart
B. Plot Chart
C. Table View
D. Graphic View

Answer: B

http://www.passleader.com/000-503.html

In case you have some sort of hope, subsequently head over to shield the item. Gorky the moment claimed of which hope is a wonderful experience, a creative power. The wish is usually as a major THE ITEM skilled. I’m sure of which in my opinion is usually nowhere in view. Although to ensure you might have some sort of shortcut, providing you produce the best selection. When i had taken selling point of Passleader’s IBM 000-503 exam teaching products, in addition to transferred this 000-503 IBM quiz. Passleader 000-503 practice test teaching products is best teaching products. For anyone who is in addition have a THE ITEM wish. Subsequently head over to invest in Passleader’s 000-503 IBM quiz teaching products, it may help people gain ones aspirations.

1Y0-350 Citrix Test Provides Improved inside Reputation lately

1Y0-350 exam provides improved inside reputation lately. This kind of test rates high large. With Passleader, you’ll find the most effective education components regarding 1Y0-350 Citrix test. We have been continually changing the particular 1Y0-350, make sure you retain examining again for your revisions.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Passleader 1Y0-350 regarding Citrix qualification test are usually the best way to obtain accomplishment. You’ll find these abundant with studying and also information, promising 100% accomplishment. The particular Passleader 1Y0-350 protect almost all articles regarding 1Y0-350 Citrix test, as a result, they can ensure an individual accomplishment within your qualification test. These kinds of effortlessly comprehended inquiries and also responses inside PDF ensure it is basic so that you can down load and also employ. Fantastic trust continues to be shown to Passleader 1Y0-350 dumps simply by a growing number of productive individuals.

1Y0-350 Citrix Exam – Option to an achiever!

1Y0-350 contains doubts regarding any Citrix NetScaler Accessories together with Marketing web demo server. 1Y0-350 exam a full official certification that would take care of doubts together with the right answers with most of the corresponding ideas for Citrix. Any exam entails a ton of research and so very important to adhere to the best investigation content in an effort to circulate any exam correctly! The best investigation content have to take care of most of the corresponding ideas together with more or less doubts with every last niche ought to be enclosed all this will need to get you to good loaded to handle any exam that can also allow you to prepare realize your aspirations in any exam! By just through a superior investigation content you might be likely which you could circulate any Citrix exam correctly! Online businesses at the same time make use of the zero cost demos that would assistance to persue the suitable official certification process. Online businesses see the vent and then the superior within the doubts in an effort to court some sort of on line exercise target. This is able to give you one of the best superb usability for the money that there is paid back!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Any 1Y0-350 practices test is certainly the way to keep yourself proficient in a topic and are generally the authentic landscape stands that will estimate an individual’s abilities during the blog posts. In order to keep all by yourself proficient in person, very important to prep good to your exam all this will show anyone to a vast class of syllabus! 1Y0-350 a truly great exam, which unfortunately any person will need to explore in an effort to pass out correctly! In an effort to cook good to your exam, one can find several opportunities. Regarding may well also are going to get hold of all set by the webs exercise or simply persue personalised guidance. Every one tool for exercise has got some range of advantages and drawbacks. On line exercise can be reckoned to be worthwhile compared with many other exercise and allow you to prepare obtain sooner grip within the investigation content from a minimal point in time!

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-350.html

Some sort of 1Y0-350 Citrix Official certifications that may Provide help to Have Out from the Herd

If a man or women attends a meet with, the way could the project taker have the capacity to determine no matter if you yourself have hidden expertise to accomplish the project within the useful approach? The best way is usually to hold wanting to know issues the theme although from time to time perhaps it will possibly not work out while using the man or women competent to distinct this meet with having a modest amount of chance while different technique is usually to look for official certifications on the family that they have as unique subject. Next the job interviewer is usually feel comfortable which the man or women provides the important expertise to accomplish the project. At this point this interviewer’s task is usually to simply just determine if thez man or women provides the important ability to figure within a workforce in addition to from the group. An essential component of his or her dilemma having finding job hopefuls has expired a result of the certification along with factors.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Some sort of official certifications that may provide help to have out from the herd and as well verify ones ability in addition to expertise to develop some sort of Citrix Web 2 . 0 process would be the Citrix NetScaler Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 official certifications. This 1Y0-350 examination targets on learning if thez man or women provides the important state-of-the-art ability instructed to pattern, put into practice and as well retain active answers which might be presented applying Citrix NetScaler Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 programs. Folks exactly who could possibly consume that 1Y0-350 exam usually are those who real life practical knowledge with applying Citrix NetScaler Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 technological know-how. Those require this best know-how about computers utilizing some sort of Citrix NetScaler Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 alternative within a real life circumstances. Those require beneficial know-how about computers different Citrix NetScaler Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 technological know-how. Just one require excessive process so that you can distinct this quiz. Realistic expertise from the subject is usually a have to intended for clarifying that check-up. Quite a few methods are offered both equally on the net in addition to off-line that can help learners to help distinct this 1Y0-350 Citrix quiz.

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-350.html

HP2-H31 — Very important Go through Advise for Fixing It Competent Visit

Locating a financially rewarding project with the i . t trade is simply not always easy. For you to turn out to be ones own experience with the bosses, you have got to measure up a pro IT official qualifications through outstanding history. A lot of these qualifications are offered as a result of distinct trade stores plus enlightening institutes. HP, the top rated details with the IT trade, is in addition a vital poker player in neuro-scientific IT qualifications. HP2-H31 exam question is without a doubt a great well known IT official qualifications in the future plus competent IT many people. Qualifying a pro visit is without a doubt becoming a lot more competitively priced everyday.

QUESTION 1
What is a key difference between standard cooling technology and HP liquid cooling technology?

A. standard heat sinks are replaced with cooling plates.
B. Cooling coils are built into the chassis to reduce heat.
C. A cooling plate is installed in the base to improve heat dissipation’
D. Fans draw cooled air over the components for cooling.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In a conversation with your customer, you talk about the DDR3 feature of the HPZ420 Workstation. What are you discussing?

A. processors
B. disk drives
C. memory
D. display driver

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
During a conversation with your customer, you discuss their plans to transition to the next generation workstation with the HP Z420. What should you be sure to mention?

A. HP Application Eco-system plan?
B. whole system performance design
C. built-in and simple expandability
D. stable and consistent offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are speaking to a customer about the HP Application Eco-System on the HPZ420 Workstation. Which topic are you discussing?

A. joint application testing and certification with ISV
B. list of application that are pre-loaded with the workstation
C. integrated solutions developed by HP
D. HP internal application testing system

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What helps to improve acoustics on the HP Z420?

A. reduced power CPUs
B. larger cooling vents
C. more efficient fans
D. liquid cooling technology

Answer: D

Fixing it HP2-H31 dump is simply not an important son’s or daughter’s have fun and even with the assistance of accurate go through components and even unswerving 6-pack abs, it is easy to sharp it competitively priced visit on the make an effort. You might want to you want to keep education modern and even continue the advantages of the fresh new farms with the IT universe. There are various mediums in discovering large numbers of around ones own specialitzation and even enacting the ability to help you sharp it visit. Using every one of origins, the web contains came about over to remain you the ideal mediums in discovering. It is easy to use tha permanent classroom way in discovering on top of that.

http://www.passleader.com/hp2-h31.html

The demand to get Growing a 3308 Avaya Documentation Audit

People today at present, primarily a IT industry experts, may get loads of added benefits together with the 3308 exam Documentation. When just what exactly were brought up, a Usa Electricity Conversion process is a main enterprise in regards to having product or service so that you can people today. This manufacturer is definitely building huge on a yearly basis. A methods that your business presents will be 100 % vital in aiding enterprises prosper. Regardless of the types of new entrepreneurs currently have, methods given by this manufacturer are expected. The following simply usually means that there is an awesome require for Professional IT industry experts in such a arena very.

A person big benefits that the APC Documentation will bring is definitely not wearing running shoes behaves as being the standard and also benchmarks in regards to measure the abilities, capabilities, plus perception of IT industry experts. These types of documentation is actually a formidable abilities which will placed you actually other than alternative IT industry experts lately. Of course, these documentation will be a superb assistance with improving upon a person’s operation while in the reported arena of your IT field.

QUESTION 1
In the enterprise Reporting Webpage, which two troubleshooting tests are available under ETL tasks?

A. Test Quality Monitoring Connection and Test Apache Tomcat Connection
B. Test Extract and Test Quality Monitoring Connection
C. Test Extract and Test Reporter Gateway
D. Test File Locations and Test Database Connection

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
After installing Enterprise Reporting and Report Net for Enterprise Reporting, a technician observes that the Enterprise Reporting URL http://YourServerName:8282/ws_portal is unable to launch. What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two)

A. The Enterprise Reporting Service may be disabled.
B. Enterprise Reporting uses Port 1433 instead of 8282.
C. Enterprise Reporting uses port 1433 instead of 8282.
D. Enterprise Reporting was installed https instead of http.
E. Enterprise reporting requires the Avaya Quality Monitoring services to be running.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
The Status Detail under the Enterprise Reporting –> App Admin –> ETL Status tab, shows task failed. Which windows 2008 component specifically related to ETL should be checked?

A. Windows Services
B. Windows Task Scheduler
C. Windows Event Viewer
D. Windows Component Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician has installed and configured an Avaya Quality Monitoring System, and us having problems seeing the agent status on the Agent Active display window (Search and Replay > Agents). What are three possible causes of this problem? (Choose three)

A. The agents are not logged into Avaya Aura?Communication Manager.
B. Avaya Contact Recording and Avaya Quality Monitoring do not monitor the hunt group extensions of the skills assigned to them.
C. Avaya Quality Monitoring Device Group does not monitor the skills extensions of the skills assigned to them.
D. The TSAPI link on the Avaya Contact Recording system is down.
E. The station extension on which the agent is logged in, is not recorded on the Avaya Contact Recording through Bulk Recording mode.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
After integrating Enterprise Reporting with Quality Monitoring, a technician observes that the Avaya Quality Monitoring Extract Task fails to run. Which two factors cloud causes this failure? (Choose two)

A. An incorrectly configured site name in the ETL task
B. The ACR server not being defined in the server roles
C. The eRecorder not being set as master node
D. An incorrectly configured extract server port

Answer: AD

http://www.passleader.com/3308.html’

Owning a strong APC Documentation might you to make a more satisfactory job. You cannot find any doubtfulness about that. You’re extra convincing while in the view with firms. Of course, it is the initially part of how to find the occupation there is desired. Improved job opportunities may come race back whenever you receive a reported abilities. You cannot find any down side so that you can these types of problem. It really is a make sure. These are typically the chief explanation why there are actually lots of aspiring IT industry experts who seem to are intending to bring a reported 3308 certification exam.

The importance pertaining to Moving past your 3308 Avaya Qualifications Assessment

Men and women currently, specially your IT pros, could get a great deal of positive aspects while using 3308 exam Qualifications. While precisely what are actually talked about, your National Electrical power Alteration will be the primary firm in relation to taking products and services for you to men and women. Tag heuer can be getting millions every year. Your alternatives until this agency supplies are generally absolutely critical in helping corporations flowers. Whatever form of business owners get, alternatives provided by tag heuer are needed. This specific generally implies there’s a terrific requirement of Accredited IT pros within this discipline way too.

One particular significant advantages make fish an APC Qualifications would bring can be who’s assists because standard as well as criteria in relation to calibrating the relevant skills, knowledge, along with expertise in IT pros. These kinds of qualifications is often a solid abilities which could collection anyone in addition to various other IT pros currently. As well as, this sort of qualifications has to be wonderful help out with increasing your current functionality inside explained discipline in the IT sector.

QUESTION 1
In the enterprise Reporting Webpage, which two troubleshooting tests are available under ETL tasks?

A. Test Quality Monitoring Connection and Test Apache Tomcat Connection
B. Test Extract and Test Quality Monitoring Connection
C. Test Extract and Test Reporter Gateway
D. Test File Locations and Test Database Connection

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
After installing Enterprise Reporting and Report Net for Enterprise Reporting, a technician observes that the Enterprise Reporting URL http://YourServerName:8282/ws_portal is unable to launch. What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two)

A. The Enterprise Reporting Service may be disabled.
B. Enterprise Reporting uses Port 1433 instead of 8282.
C. Enterprise Reporting uses port 1433 instead of 8282.
D. Enterprise Reporting was installed https instead of http.
E. Enterprise reporting requires the Avaya Quality Monitoring services to be running.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
The Status Detail under the Enterprise Reporting –> App Admin –> ETL Status tab, shows task failed. Which windows 2008 component specifically related to ETL should be checked?

A. Windows Services
B. Windows Task Scheduler
C. Windows Event Viewer
D. Windows Component Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician has installed and configured an Avaya Quality Monitoring System, and us having problems seeing the agent status on the Agent Active display window (Search and Replay > Agents). What are three possible causes of this problem? (Choose three)

A. The agents are not logged into Avaya Aura?Communication Manager.
B. Avaya Contact Recording and Avaya Quality Monitoring do not monitor the hunt group extensions of the skills assigned to them.
C. Avaya Quality Monitoring Device Group does not monitor the skills extensions of the skills assigned to them.
D. The TSAPI link on the Avaya Contact Recording system is down.
E. The station extension on which the agent is logged in, is not recorded on the Avaya Contact Recording through Bulk Recording mode.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
After integrating Enterprise Reporting with Quality Monitoring, a technician observes that the Avaya Quality Monitoring Extract Task fails to run. Which two factors cloud causes this failure? (Choose two)

A. An incorrectly configured site name in the ETL task
B. The ACR server not being defined in the server roles
C. The eRecorder not being set as master node
D. An incorrectly configured extract server port

Answer: AD

Obtaining the APC Qualifications could send you to a more satisfactory job. There isn’t a hesitation with that. You may be additional reliable inside sight involving business employers. As well as, it does not take 1st help seeking the employment that you’ve thought of. Greater professions arrive flowing to you personally after you gain your explained abilities. There isn’t a negative aspect for you to these kinds of predicament. Which is a promise. These are generally the principle main reasons why you’ll find countless aspiring IT pros whom are planning to get your explained 3308 certification exam.