web analytics

[15/Aug/2019 Updated] Share PassLeader New 439q 300-175 Exam Questions

New Updated 300-175 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-175 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (439 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-175 exam dumps, 300-175 exam questions, 300-175 VCE dumps, 300-175 PDF dumps, 300-175 practice tests, 300-175 study guide, 300-175 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) Exam

P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

NEW QUESTION 406
What are traits of a routing protocol used in a data center? (Choose two.)

A.    proprietary and secure
B.    fast route convergence
C.    support for ECMP
D.    support for LACP
E.    support for large hop limit

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 407
Which two technologies minimize or eliminate the need for STP in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    OTV
B.    FabricPath
C.    BPDU
D.    vPC
E.    VDC
F.    MPLS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 408
Which two FEX topologies trade deterministic bandwidth for server-link stability during FEX uplink failure? (Choose two.)

A.    port channel
B.    static pinning
C.    virtual port channel
D.    dynamic pinning
E.    Equal-Cost Multipath
F.    RPVST

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 409
Which FEX topology ensures deterministic bandwidth at the expense of server-link stability during FEX uplink failure?

A.    port channel
B.    static pinning
C.    virtual port channel
D.    dynamic pinning
E.    Equal-Cost Multipath
F.    RPVST

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 410
Your customer has a PCI requirement to protect with a firewall access layer servers that process Visa transactions. Which Cisco Firewall Services Module deployment topology will have the least impact on existing IP addressing?

A.    Transparent
B.    One-Arm
C.    Routed
D.    Inline
E.    Clustered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 411
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server?

A.    Transparent
B.    One-Arm
C.    Routed
D.    Inline
E.    Asymmetric Server Normalization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 412
Which two options represent an access layer solution to virtual machine network virtualization that the network team manages just like other devices in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 1010
B.    VSM
C.    VEM
D.    host vPC
E.    MPIO

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 413
Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or hypervisor? (Choose two.)

A.    VM-FEX
B.    NPIV
C.    Adapter-FEX
D.    NIV
E.    host vPC
F.    NIC teaming

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 414
Which term is synonymous with offloading network I/O processing from the hypervisor to a physical switch ASIC?

A.    VM-FEX
B.    NPIV
C.    Adapter-FEX
D.    NIV
E.    host vPC
F.    NIC teaming

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 415
Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of server data beginning at the ingress switch port?

A.    Host vPC+
B.    Linksec
C.    MACsec
D.    LACP
E.    IPsec

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 416
From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server?

A.    A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B.    A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C.    A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D.    A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 417
Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)

A.    space availability
B.    power capacity
C.    cooling capacity
D.    PCI compliance
E.    application performance

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 418
Which option should be part of network design considerations when proposing a design for Microsoft Exchange 2010 running on Cisco UCS blade servers?

A.    high-availability during fabric failover
B.    proper placement of server role
C.    over committing CPU resources
D.    additional virtual machine scalability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 419
On which two operating systems is Cisco UCS Manager supported? (Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft Windows XP
B.    Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.0 or higher
C.    OS X
D.    VMware vSphere 4.0
E.    VMware vSphere 5.0

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 420
Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)

A.    federation and VSAN scoping
B.    VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C.    fabric performance monitoring
D.    event lookup
E.    VSAN zoning

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 421
Which three features are included in Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance? (Choose three.)

A.    packet capture
B.    packet decode
C.    filter and error scan
D.    configure virtual machine
E.    configure Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 422
Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted insight into network behavior?

A.    packet debug
B.    troubleshoot performance
C.    traffic analysis
D.    API management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 423
A flow exporter contains network layer and transport layer details for the NetFlow export packet. Which three options must be configured in a flow exporter? (Choose three.)

A.    export destination IP address
B.    source interface
C.    UDP port number
D.    TCP port number
E.    NAT port number

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 424
What represents the number of bits in an IPv6 address?

A.    32-bit dotted hex
B.    48-bit dotted hex
C.    64-bit dotted hex
D.    128-bit dotted hex
E.    160-bit dotted hex

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 425
Which technology has the benefit of significant reduction in cabling at the access layer?

A.    FCoE
B.    DCBX
C.    FIP
D.    distributed FCF
E.    802.1Qbb

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 426
Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?

A.    GLBP
B.    VRRP
C.    HSRP
D.    SSO
E.    NSF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 427
What technology is necessary to support vPC+?

A.    MPLS
B.    OTV
C.    FabricPath
D.    vCenter
E.    RPVST
F.    MST

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 428
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data center?

A.    PAgP port channel
B.    LACP
C.    vPC
D.    vPC+
E.    host vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 429
Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center access layer. Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to subscribers?

A.    Transparent
B.    One-Arm
C.    Routed
D.    Inline
E.    Asymmetric Server Normalization

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 430
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?

A.    OSPF peer authentication
B.    OSPF route authentication
C.    OSPF process authentication
D.    OSPF database exchange authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 431
Which business requirement typically drives the data center design?

A.    data center location
B.    support for heterogeneous compute environments
C.    a collapsed core and distribution layer
D.    choice of a hypervisor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 432
Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements?

A.    cloud compute
B.    storage
C.    desktop
D.    network

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 433
Which option is an example of the network services that are provided at the aggregation layer of the data center network?

A.    OTV
B.    MPLS
C.    LISP
D.    ACE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 434
Which web browser does Cisco UCS Manager support?

A.    Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher
B.    Safari
C.    Google Chrome 21.xx or higher
D.    Safari 5.0
E.    Mozilla Firefox 3.x or lower

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 435
Which two match fields does Cisco NX-OS use as the defaults when you create a flow record? (Choose two.)

A.    match interface input
B.    match interface output
C.    export destination IP address
D.    TCP port number
E.    export format

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 436
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-175 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-175 PDF dumps & 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (439 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc